Scorecard

Highgate v UXBRIDGE CRICKET CLUB SAT 2nd XI on Sat 14 May 2016 at 12.30pm
UXBRIDGE CRICKET CLUB Lost By 40 Runs (1 point)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

UXBRIDGE CRICKET CLUB SAT 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 5b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
19
197

(45.0 overs)
    
Will Spicer lbw b. D Magarey 13 42 32 2 40.62
Scott Williams b D Magarey 59 61 61 11 96.72
John Somerville-Hendrie Jnr st M Lawton b. A Khalid 43 88 66 6 65.15
Suliman Khan lbw b. A Khalid 23 44 39 1 1 58.97
Leo Fernandes st M Lawton b. A Khalid 7 15 13 53.85
Ahsen Shaikh lbw b. B Sudell 0 12 9 0 1
Ahmed Siddiqui run out (B Sudell) 0
Qaiss Raja run out (C Frazer) 2 8 6 33.33 2
Jonathan Tall run out (C Frazer) 16 27 28 1 57.14 1
Rob Willis Not Out  14 21 16 1 87.50
Richard Atkin Not Out  1 1 1 100

Highgate Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Bouuley6.002900.004.83
I Swallow4.012700.006.75
M Holly9.023800.004.22
D Magarey9.0025212.502.78
A Khalid9.0230310.003.33
B Sudell 8.0040140.005.00

Highgate Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 15w 4lb 
for 8 wickets
20
237 (45.0 overs)
     
M Holly ct Q Raja b. J Somerville-Hendrie 87
C Fraser ct J Tall b. J Somerville-Hendrie 71
R Srinivasan lbw b.J Tall 1
J De Silva run out (A.Sheikh) 23
B Sudell ct Q Raja b. J Somerville-Hendrie 6
H Najib b S.Khan 14
J Bouuley Not Out  8
M Lawton lbw b.J Somerville-Hendrie 1
I Swallow b J Somerville-Hendrie 0
D Magarey Not Out  6
A Khalid  

UXBRIDGE CRICKET CLUB SAT 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Suliman Khan8.0143143.005.37
Richard Atkin8.003900.004.88
Leo Fernandes6.003000.005.00
Rob Willis7.004000.005.71
Jonathan Tall9.0055155.006.11
John Somerville-Hendrie Jnr7.012655.203.71

  • Umpire :
    Junior Gayle
  • Scorer :