Scorecard

Northwood v UXBRIDGE CRICKET CLUB U12 on Thu 19 May 2016 at 5:45 pm
UXBRIDGE CRICKET CLUB Won by 41 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

UXBRIDGE CRICKET CLUB U12 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
126

(20.0 overs)
    
Manmeet Chhokar b Sabarash 57 9 1 1
Pasan Thamoda Ahangama Arachchige Run out  33 1
Ryan Dhaliwal Bowled  0
Reuben Dhugga Run out  10
Daman Singh Bansal Not Out  13 2 1
Ashir Iqbal Not Out  2
Abubakr Butt   1
Shreyas Hiremat  
Hasan Hashmi  
Qasim Khan  
Thomas Atkin  

Northwood Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Northwood Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
22w 1b  
for 10 wickets
23
85 (20.0 overs)
     
James K ct Shreyas 6
Kabir M ct Qasim 2
Sabarash b Shreyas 0
Ben S Run out  8
Charlie st Hasan 3
Jashan b Ashir 0
Cameron b Reuben 3
Fayzaan b Tommy 24
Matis ct Abubakr 1
Manav Not Out  11
Chris Run out  4

UXBRIDGE CRICKET CLUB U12 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Qasim Khan2.00616.003.00
Shreyas Hiremat2.001025.005.00
Reuben Dhugga2.00422.002.00
Hasan Hashmi3.01616.002.00
Ashir Iqbal3.0110110.003.33
Abubakr Butt2.00616.003.00
Ryan Dhaliwal2.00800.004.00
Manmeet Chhokar1.00900.009.00
Daman Singh Bansal2.001300.006.50
Thomas Atkin2.0010110.005.00

  • Umpire :
    Richard
  • Scorer :
    Tommy