Scorecard

Bessborough v UXBRIDGE CRICKET CLUB SAT 2nd XI on Sat 14 Aug 2004 at
UXBRIDGE CRICKET CLUB Won 6 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

UXBRIDGE CRICKET CLUB SAT 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
137

(0.0 overs)
    
Chris Alder Not Out  0 1 2
Tony Stephens Lbw  39
Parminder Mangat Run out  21
Michael Darvill Bowled  22 1
Bal Mangat Not Out  29
Sanjay Patel Bowled  6
Andy Stephens   1
Jivan Lotay   1
Peter Roberts   1
Peter Roberts  
EJAZ ADHAM  

Bessborough Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Bessborough Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
134 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

UXBRIDGE CRICKET CLUB SAT 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
EJAZ ADHAM6.011900.003.17
Peter Roberts9.0325125.002.78
DEREK ALI6.001900.003.17
Andy Stephens18.553165.171.65
Jivan Lotay6.0115115.002.50
Sanjay Patel10.031829.001.80