Scorecard

Brondesbury CC v UXBRIDGE CRICKET CLUB SAT 3rd XI on Sat 07 Sep 2019 at 1200
UXBRIDGE CRICKET CLUB Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Brondesbury CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 5b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
19
271 (45.0 overs)
     
Adam Meyer ct  J Khan b A Butt 111 99 17 1 112.12
Zain Ali lbw  J Khan 0 7 0
David Franklin lbw  M Jones 47 53 2 4 88.68
James Jackson b  A Butt 49 71 5 69.01
Chris Greenslade ct  L Fernandes b A Dar 4 5 1 80.0
Matt Reizenstein Not Out  16 11 2 145.45
Abdulbasit Hussain ct  H Rahmanzai b A Dar 21 11 3 1 190.91
Clive Beagles Not Out  4 2 200
Graeme Overy  
Darren Stones  
David Block  

UXBRIDGE CRICKET CLUB SAT 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Junaid Khan6.0041141.006.83
Reuben Dhugga3.011900.006.33
Rob Willis10.004500.004.50
Matthew Jones12.0275175.006.25
Kamal Singh6.003000.005.00
Abubakr Butt5.0037218.507.40
Abrar Dar3.001728.505.67

UXBRIDGE CRICKET CLUB SAT 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6w 5b  
for 10 wickets
11
107

(28.2 overs)
    
Naveed Suleman ct  C Greenslade b A Hussain 1
Hashmatullah Rahmanzai ct  M Reizenstein b D Block 42 1
Leo Fernandes b  D Block 4 1
Abrar Dar ct  A Hussain b C Beagles 0
Matthew Jones ct  M Reizenstein b D Block 1
Aftab Akram ct  J Jackson b D Block 20
Abubakr Butt lbw  D Block 0
Junaid Khan ct  C Beagles b D Stones 5 1
Reuben Dhugga ct  J Jackson b Z Ali 10
Kamal Singh ct  A Meyer b D Stones 5
Rob Willis Not Out  8

Brondesbury CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Abdulbasit Hussain5.0020120.004.00
David Block12.033557.002.92
Clive Beagles4.0014114.003.50
Darren Stones4.001829.004.50
Graeme Overy2.00700.003.50
Zain Ali1.20313.002.25